2016 Line-Up – 50th Annual Bill Monroe Memorial Bean Blossom Bluegrass Festival

08. January 2016 News 0

Line-Up – 50th Annual Bill Monroe Memorial Bean Blossom Bluegrass Festival

http://Del%20McCoury

Del McCoury

http://Lonesome%20River%20Band

Lonesome River Band

http://Marty%20Raybon%20&%20Full%20Circle

Marty Raybon & Full Circle

http://Bobby%20Osborne%20&%20Rocky%20Top%20X-Press

Bobby Osborne & Rocky Top X-Press

http://Doyle%20Lawson%20&%20Quicksilver

Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver

http://Dave%20Adkins

Dave Adkins

http://The%20Grascals

The Grascals

http://Dale%20Ann%20Bradley

Dale Ann Bradley

http://Dailey%20&%20Vincent

Dailey & Vincent

http://Becky%20Buller

Becky Buller

http://Crowe%20Brothers

Crowe Brothers

http://Blue%20Mafia

Blue Mafia

bean-blossom-50th-anniversary-logoCheck out this all-star line-up for the 50th Annual Bill Monroe Memorial Bean Blossom Bluegrass Festival taking place June 11-18, 2016!

Saturday, June 11, 2016

Dailey & Vincent
Ronnie Reno and Reno Tradition
Larry Cordle and Lonesome Standard Time
Tommy Sells and Big Country Bluegrass
Ralph Stanley II
Jesse McReynolds & Virginia Boys
Nightflyer
Feller & Hill & Bluegrass Buckaroos
Bull Harman Band
Volunteer State Band


Sunday, June 12, 2016

Seldom Scene
Dave Adkins Band
The Churchmen
Martha & Eddie Adcock
Joe Mullins and Radio Ramblers
Audie Blaylock & Redline
Steve Gulley and New Pinnacle
Balos Family
Farm Hands


Monday, June 13, 2016

Dry Branch Fire Squad
Kevin Prater Band
Chris Jones and Night Driver
Danny Paisley and Southern Grass
David Davis and Warrior River Boys
Jeff Brown & Still Lonesome
Wildfire
Little Roy & Lizzy Show
Nu-Blu


Tuesday, June 14, 2o16

Del McCoury Band
Raymond Fairchild & Maggie Valley Boys
Kenny & Amanda Smith
Blue Mafia
Wildwood Valley Boys
Karl Shiflett & Big Country Show
Randall Hibbetts & Appalachia
Sideline
Ernie Thacker & Route 23


Wednesday, June 15, 2016

Blue Highway
Special Consensus
Crowe Brothers
Larry Stephenson Band
Band of Ruhks
Spinney Brothers
Larry Gillis and Swampgrass
David Parmley & Cardinal Tradition
Edgar Loudermilk featuring Jeff Autry


Thursday, June 16, 2016

Lonesome River Band
Marty Raybon & Full Circle
Special Consensus
Russell Moore and IIIrd Tyme Out
Darrell Webb Band
Flatt Lonesome
Darin & Brooke Aldridge
Larry Efaw & Bluegrass Mountaineers
Punches Family


Friday, June 17, 2016

The Grascals
Blue Moon Rising
Nashville Bluegrass Band
Junior Sisk and Ramblers Choice
Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper
Rickey Wasson Band
Becky Buller
James King Band
Tommy Brown & County Line Grass
Punches Family


Saturday, June 18, 2016

Bobby Osborne & Rocky Top X-Press
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
Larry Sparks and Lonesome Ramblers
Dale Ann Bradley
Junior Sisk and Ramblers Choice
Rickey Wasson Band
James King Band
Tommy Brown & County Line Grass