2017 June Performance Schedule

24. May 2017 News 0
2017 June Performance Schedule

 

June 10-17, 2017 Bill Monroe Memorial Bean Blossom Bluegrass Festival

PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE

In loving memory of Tommy Law and Bea Crouse

Saturday, June 10

11:15-12:15                Tommy Brown & County Line Grass

  12:30-1:30                Darrell Webb Band

  1:45-2:45                  Audie Blaylock & Redline

  3:00-4:00                  Blue Mafia

  4:00-4:30                  DINNER BREAK

  4:30-5:35                  Bobby Osborne & Rocky Top Xpress

  5:45-6:50                  Ralph Stanley II & The Clinch Mountain Boys

  7:00-8:15                  Nashville Bluegrass Band

  8:25-9:40                  Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver

9:50-11:00                  Larry Cordle & Lonesome Standard Time

 

Sunday, June 11

10:30 – 11:00              Brother John Bowman

11:00 – 12:00              Sammy Adkins & The Sandy Hook Mountain Boys

12:15 –  1:15               Tommy Brown & County Line Grass

  1:30 –   2:30              Eddie & Martha Adcock

  2:45 –  3:45               Wildwood Valley Boys

  3:45 –  4:15              DINNER BREAK

  4:15 –  5:30               David Parmley & Cardinal Tradition 

  5:45 –  7:00               Flashback

  7:15 –  8:30               Seldom Scene

  8:45 – 10:00              The Gibson Brothers

**Flatt Lonesome cancelled due to a death in the family and Flashback will be playing in their spot.

 

 

Monday, June 12

11:00 – 12:15              Hammertowne

12:30 – 1:45                David Davis & The Warrior River Boys

 2:00 –  3:15                The Farm Hands

 3:30  – 4:45                The Po’ Ramblin’ Boys

 4:45 – 5:00                 DINNER BREAK

 5:00 – 6:15                 Feller & Hill and The Bluegrass Buckaroos

 6:30 – 7:45                 Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper

 8:00 – 9:30                 Dailey & Vincent

 9:45 – 11:00               Little Roy & Lizzy Show

 

Tuesday, June 13

11:00 – 12:00              Firebox

12:15 – 1:15                Raymond Fairchild & The Maggie Valley Boys

1:30 – 2:30                 Randall Hibbitts & Appalachia

2:45 – 3:45                  ClayBank

4:00 – 5:15                  Bluegrass Boot Camp Showcase

5:15 – 5:30                  DINNER BREAK *Traditional Bean Supper

5:30 –  6:30                 Jeff Brown & Still Lonesome

6:45 – 8:00                  Blue Highway

8:15 – 9:30                  Kenny & Amanda Smith Band

9:45 – 11:00                Danny Paisley & The Southern Grass

 

Wednesday, June 14

11:00 – 12:15              Bull Harman & Bull’s Eye

12:30 – 1:45                Jesse McReynolds & The Virginia Boys

 2:00 – 3:15                 Chris Jones & The Night Drivers

 3:30 – 4:45                 Special Consensus

 4:45 – 5:15                 DINNER BREAK

 5:15 – 6:30                 Dave Adkins Band

 6:45 – 8:00                 The Boxcars

 8:15 – 9:30                 Band of Ruhks

 9:45 – 11:00              The Karl Shiflett & Big Country Show

 

Thursday, June 15

11:00 – 12:15              Kevin Prater Band

12:30 – 1:45                Steve Gulley & New Pinnacle

 2:00 – 3:15                 Larry Efaw & The Bluegrass Mountaineers

 3:30 – 4:45                 Volume Five

 4:45 – 5:15                 DINNER BREAK

 5:15 – 6:30                 Special Consensus

 6:45 – 8:00                 Larry Stephenson Band

 8:15 – 9:30                 Marty Raybon & Full Circle

 9:45 – 11:00               Sideline

 

Friday, June 16

11:30 – 12:45              Trinity River Band

 1:00 – 2:15                 Monroe Crossing

 2:30 – 3:45                 Rickey Wasson Band

 4:00 – 5:15                 Grasstowne

 5:15 –  5:45                DINNER BREAK *Mater Sandwiches with Junior Sisk

 5:45 – 7:00                Joe Mullins & The Radio Ramblers

 7:15 – 8:30                 The Grascals 

 8:45 – 10:00               IIIrd Tyme Out                     

10:15 – 11:30              Junior Sisk & Ramblers Choice 

Saturday, June 17

11:00 – 12:00              Elk Ridge

12:15 – 1:30                Nightflyer

  1:45 – 3:00                Tommy Sells & Big Country

  3:15 – 4:30                Rickey Wasson Band

  4:30 – 5:00                DINNER BREAK

  5:00 – 6:15                Junior Sisk & Ramblers Choice

  6:30 – 7:45                Lonesome River Band

  8:00 – 9:30                Larry Sparks & The Lonesome Ramblers

  9:45 – 11:00              The Grascals – FESTIVAL FINALE JAM