Past Performers

Below is a list of performers who have appeared at Bean Blossom festival since Dwight Dillman took over management years ago. If your band is a past performer and you do not see your name listed, please send us an email and the date of your performance and we’ll be happy to add you to the list.

1000 lbs of Bluegrass
3rd Generation Bluegrass
5 For The Gospel
Alicia Nugent
Alison Wasson
Anita Fisher Band
Audie Blaylock & Redline
Austin Lounge Lizards
Baker Boys
Balos Family
Bannister Family Bluegrass
Beacons
Ben Coffey Band
Beth Stevens & Edge
Big Jim Williams
Blue & Lonesome
Blue Highway
Blue Hollow Band
Blue Moon Rising
Blue Night
Blue Velvet
Bluegrass 45
Bluegrass Cardinals
Bluegrass Gospel Reflections
Bluegrass Parkway(from Australia)
Bluegrass Strangers
BlueRidge
Bobby Hicks & Hazel Creek
Bobby Osborne & Rocky Top Express
Born Again
Brand New Strings
Bruce Moody &The Elk River Boys
Burns Sisters
Bush Family
Carl Turman Band
Carole Gaddis
Carrie Hassler
Carrie Newcomer
Chapmans
Charles Johnson &The Revivers
Charlie Sizemore Band
Charlie Waller &The Country Gentlemen
Cherryholmes
Chris Hillman & Herb Pederson
Chris Jones &The Night Drivers
Churchmen
Claire Lynch &The Front Porch String Band
Clearwater Crossing
Cornfields & Crossroads
Country Current
Country Gentleman Tribute Band
County Line
Cross Point
Crucial Smith
Crystal River
Cumberland River
Dailey & Vincent
Dale Ann Bradley & Coon Creek
Dallas Smith &The Boys From Shiloh
Dan Crary
Danny Paisley & Southern Grass
Daryle Singletary
Dave Evans & Riverbend
Dave Wilburn
David Coffey
David Davis &The Warrior River Boys
David Frizzell
David Parmley &The Continental Divide
David Peterson & 1946
Del Reeves
Derek Dillman
Don Stanley & Middlecreek
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
Duke Sweet & Sweetgrass
Echo Valley
Eddie & Martha Adcock
Ernie Couch & Revival
Ernie Thacker & Route 23
Fisher & Co.
Fragment (fromThe Czech Republic)
Frances Mooney & Fontanna Sunset
Frank Ray & Cedar Hill
Freddie Hart
G2
Gary Brewer &The Kentucky Ramblers
Gary Waldrep Band
Gene Watson
George Riddle
Gerald Evans & Paradise
Gibson Brothers
Gid-R-Done
Glen Bonham & Southern Tradition
Golden Valley Crusaders
Goldwing Express
Grasstowne
Green Vally Grass
Hard Drive
Harley Allen
Harvest
Heather Berry
Hit-n-Run Bluegrass
Hollad Brothers
Honi Deaton & Dream
Hymn Tymers
J.D. Crowe &The New South
Jack Green
James Monroe &The Midnight Ramblers
Janne Henshaw
Jeanette Williams Band
Jeff & Sheri Easter
Jenni Lyn & New Grass
Jerry & Tammy Sullivan
Jesse McReynolds &The Virginia Boys
Jesse Perdue & Old Time Gospel
Jesse Perdue &The Bluegrass Sounds
Jett Williams & Her Drifting Cowboys
Jewell Family
Jim & Jessee &The Virginia Boys
Jim Ed Brown & Helen Cornelius
Jim Hurst & Missy Raines
Jim Lauderdale & Friends
Jimmy Bowen & Santa Fe
Jimmy Hicks Family
Jimmy Martin &The Sunny Mountain Boys
Joe Cook Family
John Cowan Band
John Hartford
Johnny Counterfit
Jolena Foster &The Country Grass
Josh Graves & Kenny Baker
Jubilee Road
Judy Marshall
Karl Shiflett & Big Country
Kenny & Amanda Smith
Kenny Stinson &The Rising
Killin’ Tyme
Kitty Wells, Johnny Wright, Bobby Wright
Larry & Wyatt Rice
Larry Cordle & Lonesome Standard Time
Larry Efaw &The Bluegrass Mountaineers
Larry Fuller Band
Larry Gillis Band
Larry Sparks &The Lonesome Ramblers
Larry Stephenson Band
Leroy Troy
Lewis Family
Lighthouse Gospel Singers
Lighthouse String Ensemble
Lillie Mae &The Dixie Gospelaires
Lizzie Long & Friends
Lonesome River Band
Longview
Lordsmen Quartet
Lorraine Jordan & Carolina Road
Lost Kentuckians
Lost Mill String Band
Lou Reid & Carolina
LuLu Roman (from Hee-Haw)
Lynn Morris Band
Mark Bishop
Mark Johnson & Emory Lester
Marshall Family
Marty Raybon & Full Circle
Marty Stuart
McKeithen & Company
Melvin Goins & Windy Mountain
Men From Calvary
Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper
Michell Nixon & Drive
Michelle Cupit
Midnight Bluegrass
Mike Snider
Monroe Crossing
Mountain Heart
Mountain Tradition
N’ Harmony
Nashville Bluegrass Band
New Found Road
New Harmony Bluegrass Band
New Harvest Bluegrass
New Road
New Tradition
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band
Nothin’ Fancy
Old Crow Medicine Show
One Way Rider
Orange Line Special
Osborne Brothers
Patty Loveless
Paul Estep & Revival Ridge
Paul Williams &The Victory Trio
Peter Rowan
Phillip Steven & Open Road
Pickintime
Pine Mountain Railroad
Primitive Quartet
Ralph Stanley &The Clinch Mountain Boys
Ralph Stanley II
Ramblers Choice
Randall Hylton
Randy Kohrs &The Lites
Randy Waller &The Country Gentlemen
Rarely Herd
Raymond Fairchild &The Maggie Valley Boys
Red Wine
Reel Tyme String Band
Reeltime Travelers
Restoration
Rev. Lawrence Bishop
Rhonda Vincent &The Rage
Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder
Ricochet
Robin & Linda Williams
Ron Brewer
Ronnie Bowman &The Committee
Ronnie Reno &The Reno Tradition
Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out
Ryan Holladay
Sammy Adkins &The Sandy Hook Mountain Boys
Seldom Scene
Set Apart
Shallow Creek
Silver Cloud Tradition
Sounds of Bluegrass
Sounds of Victory
Southern Faith
Spanky Moore Bluegrass
Sparks Family
Special Consensus
Steep Canyon Rangers
Stella Parton
Steve Helton &The Flint River Boys
Stevens Family
Stevens Sisters
Stonewall Jackson
Stoney Lonesome
Sullivan Family
Sweetgrass Bluegrass
Talmadge Law &The Bluegrass Sounds
Tennessee Mountain Boys
The Bolin Family
The Boohers
The Chris Sharp & David Long Band
The Chuck Wagon Gang
The Cluster Pluckers
The Clyde Bowling Band
The Collins Brothers
The Crabb Family
The Cross Ties
The Crossmen
The Cumberland Boys
The Deaton Family
The Del McCoury Band
The Dillards
The Dixie Flyers
The Dixie Melody Boys
The Doerfel Family
The Easter Brothers
The Florida Boys
The Fox Family
The Frank Wakefield Band
The Freeman
The Freight Hoppers
The Grascals
The Grasshoppers
The Haire Family
The Howards
The Isaacs
The James King Band
The Jeff White Band
The Larkins
The McCormicks
The McPhersons
The Muellers
The Needhams
The Not Too Bad Bluegrass Band
The Olivia Smiley Band
The Perrys
The Reno Brothers
The Shankman Twins
The Soul Pickers
The Stamps Quartet
The Steeles
The Toney Brothers
The Uplanders Singing Band
The Village Singers
The Virginia Cross Ties
The Waring Family
The Wilburns
The Wright Sisters
Thunder Ridge
Tim Graves & Cherokee
Tim O’Brien & Darrell Scott
Tommy Brown & County Line Grass
Tony Gore
Tony Trischka
Tracy Lawrence
Trout Fishing in America
Unlimited Tradition
Valerie Smith & Liberty Pike
Vernon McIntyre & Appalachian Grass
Vince Combs &The Shadetree Grass
Wayne Lewis Band
Wendy Smith & Blue Velvet
Wild & Blue
Wildfire
Wildwood Pickers
Wildwood Valley Boys
Williams & Clark Expedition