Tag: Bean Blossom

Bean Blossom Blues Festival Aug 24-26, 2017

Bean Blossom Blues Festival Aug 24-26, 2017

visit www.beanblossomblues.com   Save Save

8th Annual Bean Blossom Southern Gospel Jubilee hosted by the Perrys

8th Annual Bean Blossom Southern Gospel Jubilee hosted by the Perrys

The 8th Annual Bean Blossom Southern Gospel Jubilee – hosted by the Perrys” will be held Thursday-Saturday, July 6-8 in Bean Blossom, Indiana at the Bill Monroe Memorial Music Park. This three-night gospel weekend has grown to be one of the largest gospel music festivals […]

2017 June Performance Schedule

2017 June Performance Schedule

 

June 10-17, 2017 Bill Monroe Memorial Bean Blossom Bluegrass Festival

PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE

In loving memory of Tommy Law and Bea Crouse

Saturday, June 10

11:15-12:15                Tommy Brown & County Line Grass

  12:30-1:30                Darrell Webb Band

  1:45-2:45                  Audie Blaylock & Redline

  3:00-4:00                  Blue Mafia

  4:00-4:30                  DINNER BREAK

  4:30-5:35                  Bobby Osborne & Rocky Top Xpress

  5:45-6:50                  Ralph Stanley II & The Clinch Mountain Boys

  7:00-8:15                  Nashville Bluegrass Band

  8:25-9:40                  Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver

9:50-11:00                  Larry Cordle & Lonesome Standard Time

 

Sunday, June 11

10:30 – 11:00              Brother John Bowman

11:00 – 12:00              Sammy Adkins & The Sandy Hook Mountain Boys

12:15 –  1:15               Tommy Brown & County Line Grass

  1:30 –   2:30              Eddie & Martha Adcock

  2:45 –  3:45               Wildwood Valley Boys

  3:45 –  4:15              DINNER BREAK

  4:15 –  5:30               David Parmley & Cardinal Tradition 

  5:45 –  7:00               Flashback

  7:15 –  8:30               Seldom Scene

  8:45 – 10:00              The Gibson Brothers

**Flatt Lonesome cancelled due to a death in the family and Flashback will be playing in their spot.

 

 

Monday, June 12

11:00 – 12:15              Hammertowne

12:30 – 1:45                David Davis & The Warrior River Boys

 2:00 –  3:15                The Farm Hands

 3:30  – 4:45                The Po’ Ramblin’ Boys

 4:45 – 5:00                 DINNER BREAK

 5:00 – 6:15                 Feller & Hill and The Bluegrass Buckaroos

 6:30 – 7:45                 Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper

 8:00 – 9:30                 Dailey & Vincent

 9:45 – 11:00               Little Roy & Lizzy Show

 

Tuesday, June 13

11:00 – 12:00              Firebox

12:15 – 1:15                Raymond Fairchild & The Maggie Valley Boys

1:30 – 2:30                 Randall Hibbitts & Appalachia

2:45 – 3:45                  ClayBank

4:00 – 5:15                  Bluegrass Boot Camp Showcase

5:15 – 5:30                  DINNER BREAK *Traditional Bean Supper

5:30 –  6:30                 Jeff Brown & Still Lonesome

6:45 – 8:00                  Blue Highway

8:15 – 9:30                  Kenny & Amanda Smith Band

9:45 – 11:00                Danny Paisley & The Southern Grass

 

Wednesday, June 14

11:00 – 12:15              Bull Harman & Bull’s Eye

12:30 – 1:45                Jesse McReynolds & The Virginia Boys

 2:00 – 3:15                 Chris Jones & The Night Drivers

 3:30 – 4:45                 Special Consensus

 4:45 – 5:15                 DINNER BREAK

 5:15 – 6:30                 Dave Adkins Band

 6:45 – 8:00                 The Boxcars

 8:15 – 9:30                 Band of Ruhks

 9:45 – 11:00              The Karl Shiflett & Big Country Show

 

Thursday, June 15

11:00 – 12:15              Kevin Prater Band

12:30 – 1:45                Steve Gulley & New Pinnacle

 2:00 – 3:15                 Larry Efaw & The Bluegrass Mountaineers

 3:30 – 4:45                 Volume Five

 4:45 – 5:15                 DINNER BREAK

 5:15 – 6:30                 Special Consensus

 6:45 – 8:00                 Larry Stephenson Band

 8:15 – 9:30                 Marty Raybon & Full Circle

 9:45 – 11:00               Sideline

 

Friday, June 16

11:30 – 12:45              Trinity River Band

 1:00 – 2:15                 Monroe Crossing

 2:30 – 3:45                 Rickey Wasson Band

 4:00 – 5:15                 Grasstowne

 5:15 –  5:45                DINNER BREAK *Mater Sandwiches with Junior Sisk

 5:45 – 7:00                Joe Mullins & The Radio Ramblers

 7:15 – 8:30                 The Grascals 

 8:45 – 10:00               IIIrd Tyme Out                     

10:15 – 11:30              Junior Sisk & Ramblers Choice 

Saturday, June 17

11:00 – 12:00              Elk Ridge

12:15 – 1:30                Nightflyer

  1:45 – 3:00                Tommy Sells & Big Country

  3:15 – 4:30                Rickey Wasson Band

  4:30 – 5:00                DINNER BREAK

  5:00 – 6:15                Junior Sisk & Ramblers Choice

  6:30 – 7:45                Lonesome River Band

  8:00 – 9:30                Larry Sparks & The Lonesome Ramblers

  9:45 – 11:00              The Grascals – FESTIVAL FINALE JAM